Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

ms exchange to solaris

Posted on 2001-08-27
2
Medium Priority
?
282 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
Hello,

 I looking for a software on solaris, that can fully interface with ms exchange servers. This includes: schedule, appointment books, user lists, etc... not just mail. Also the clients are using ms outlook on their PC's and they don not want to change that and I don't have the time to change. So if anyone knows about a software on solaris that interfaces completely with ms exchange servers, please let me know.

Greetings and thank you

 
0
Comment
Question by:melep
2 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
filiep earned 150 total points
ID: 6428244
You can download Microsoft Internet Explorer for Solaris from www.microsoft.com

F.
0
 
LVL 40

Expert Comment

by:jlevie
ID: 6428251
Microsoft has a version of IE/Outlook Express for Solaris. Go to Microsoft's site and do a Search for Solaris.
0