Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

listbox delete selected item help

Posted on 2001-08-28
3
Medium Priority
?
188 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
i have a listbox called "lstCities" and when i select a city and click on cmdDelete, it deletes that selected item.


Can someone post the simplest code to do this  A.S.A.P



cheers
0
Comment
Question by:penfold69
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:DonBartholomew
ID: 6431469
Ok, it's just this:

Listbox.RemoveItem(Listbox.ListIndex)

Don
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
DonBartholomew earned 400 total points
ID: 6431475
Ok, it's just this:

Listbox.RemoveItem(Listbox.ListIndex)

Don
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:roverm
ID: 6431558
penfold69:
duplicate question!
please remove this one!

experts:
please continue at:
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=visualbasic&qid=20174922
0