Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Aggregating fields in a Table component

Posted on 2001-08-28
3
Medium Priority
?
156 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
I'm creating a table in runtime and I want to know how to aggregate this fields in the fields editor in runtime

thank you for your answers

regards

    Ricardo
0
Comment
Question by:AngelFireMateo
3 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6433859
what do you mean with
>how to aggregate this fields
?
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
CrazyOne earned 200 total points
ID: 6435029
Well if you mean manipulating the Fields Editor by adding or deleting fields from the Fields editor I don't think it is possible. I pretty sure the Field Editor is Design Time only.


The Crazy One
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:geobul
ID: 9289296
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

accept CrazyOne's comment as answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Thanks,

geobul
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0