Improve company productivity with a Business Account.Sign Up

x
?
Solved

"Design flying flag

Posted on 2001-08-28
5
Medium Priority
?
298 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
I have a flag
How to make it fly in Web Page ?


If there is any utility to make AniGif, or a Java applet ?
Please send me its URL

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:gianglt
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:egbservices
ID: 6435450
The most common approach is to use an animated GIF image. Rather than making one you might want to search the net for your animated flag gif image. If this is no good try to find a copy of the Microsoft GIF Animator program and make a flying flag but it's not that simple... good luck!
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:egbservices
ID: 6435458
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Snazzy_Graphics earned 600 total points
ID: 6435813
There are many java applets that do this to your own source flag.

There's a couple here:

http://javaboutique.internet.com/visual/manipulation.html

Here's another:

http://www.dancity.com/flag/

Here's some predone country flags (non java):

http://www.fg-a.com/flags.htm
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:aryumin
ID: 6436008
Use Ulead Gif Animator
http://www.ulead.com/ga/
0
 

Author Comment

by:gianglt
ID: 6440014
Thank you !
0