Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Types of Modelling

Posted on 2001-08-31
3
Medium Priority
?
302 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
What are the different type of models are there (like water fall model, v model etc)?
0
Comment
Question by:ajaysoni032800
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
sateesh_babu earned 40 total points
ID: 6447554
waterfall, prototyping, spiral, a combination of all or some of these etc.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 6865655
I think you forgot this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. Unless there is objection or further activity,  I will suggest to accept "sateest babu" comment(s) as an answer.

If you think your question was not answered at all, you can post a request in Community support (please include this link) to refund your points.
The link to the Community Support area is: http://www.experts-exchange.com/commspt

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
======
Werner
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 6886456
Per recommendation, force-accepted by
Netminder
Community Support Moderator
Experts Exchange
0