[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Registering DLL files in Windows 95.

Posted on 2001-09-01
3
Medium Priority
?
132 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-16
I need to register a DLL in windows 95. I have used regsvr32 for OCX files, but am not sure about DLLs.
0
Comment
Question by:JamesMayfield
3 Comments
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
Longbow earned 100 total points
ID: 6447596
That's the same

C:\windows\system\regsvr32 path_to_the_.dll

/s to have silent mode.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:ITsheresomewhere
ID: 7119717
Hello JamesMayfield,

It appears that you have forgotten this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. If there is no objection or further activity, I will suggest to:

    Accept Longbow's comment(s) as an answer.

JamesMayfield, if you think your question was not answered at all, you can post a request in Community Support and ask them to delete this question and refund your points (please include a link to this
Question: http:Q.20177226.html in any posts to Community Support).
If you want to post to Community Support, click here:
      http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qAskQuestion.jsp?ta=commspt

Please do not accept this comment as an answer!

EXPERTS: Your input for closing recommendations is appreciated.
==========
ITsheresomewhere
EE Database Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 7153344
Per recommendation, force-accepted.

Netminder
CS Moderator
0