?
Solved

VOICE CHAT

Posted on 2001-09-03
6
Medium Priority
?
164 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Can you tell me if it is possible to have an applet code to allow people to speak to each other over the net

if so can someone send me the code

Thanx

SILKI
0
Comment
Question by:silki
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:heyhey_
ID: 6450254
try posting this question at some ASP forum
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
chauhanvinit earned 120 total points
ID: 6450689
Hi,
Voice over IP aaplication are possible using
signed applets.
We have developed these application
i cant give you the source code.
Use any compression/decompression, coding/decoding algoritm
and buikd your application.
;)
BYE
0
 

Author Comment

by:silki
ID: 6450712
Ok send me the code PLS
0
Get 15 Days FREE Full-Featured Trial

Benefit from a mission critical IT monitoring with Monitis Premium or get it FREE for your entry level monitoring needs.
-Over 200,000 users
-More than 300,000 websites monitored
-Used in 197 countries
-Recommended by 98% of users

 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:heyhey_
ID: 6450714
did you read the whole comment (answer)?

> i cant give you the source code.
0
 

Author Comment

by:silki
ID: 6451325
OK Then - I see now - does anyone else have the code ???
0
 

Author Comment

by:silki
ID: 6453276
chauhanvinit

Is it possible to have a copy of the applett then ??
0