Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Delphi hot key

Posted on 2001-09-05
4
Medium Priority
?
353 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Hi by all.
Where it is possible to find the description of hot keys of the editor Delphi?
0
Comment
Question by:EugeneG
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Jaymol earned 400 total points
ID: 6456585
Go into "Delph Help", click on "Index" and type "shortcuts".

You'll be presented with all the pages that hold the different shortcut keys for the IDE.  (VERY useful!)

John.
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:inthe
ID: 6456587
heres a good doc on them (dunno if its same as in help file.)

http://www.systemdesignworks.com/KeyboardShortCuts.zip
0
 

Author Comment

by:EugeneG
ID: 6456606
By all thank.
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Jaymol
ID: 6456611
That's a nice doc neil.  The info is slightly different than in the help text but they both do the same.

Very nice,

John.
0