Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How could I use CHString?

Posted on 2001-09-08
2
Medium Priority
?
227 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
I found CHString in MSDN. MSDN indicate that CHString Declared in Chstring.h and Use Framedyn.lib
but i could not found them in platform SDK and my Visual-C so i can't use it.
where could i found this files?
0
Comment
Question by:Madnik7
2 Comments
 
LVL 32

Expert Comment

by:jhance
ID: 6467701
Your platform SDK is out of date.  

Download the latest from msdn.microsoft.com and update your system.
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
MRNMurthy earned 150 total points
ID: 6468002
Hi,

Try installing all the components of the Platform SDK.

From

MRN Murthy
0