Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How to write mailing label using quick report?

Posted on 2001-09-09
2
Medium Priority
?
190 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Any one please help if he or she knows how to write mailing label using quick report?  It should have some functions to control the printing of label start from which label , eg. print start from row 3 column 3 as previously print till row 3 column 2.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:kennynkh
2 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 800 total points
ID: 6470283
Hello

  Read this article,it may help you

Quick Reports Tutorial
http://delphi.about.com/library/bluc/text/uc051701a.htm

Best regards
Mohammed Nasman

0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:geobul
ID: 9296211
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

accept mnasman's comment as answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Thanks,

geobul
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0