Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Looking for list of hot fixes

Posted on 2001-09-10
4
Medium Priority
?
123 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
Hello-

Is there a list of all the hotfixes on microsoft's site?

Thanks - bg
0
Comment
Question by:BeerGod
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
SysExpert earned 200 total points
ID: 6470970
well, here is a partial one.

http://microsoft.com/technet/treeview/default.asp?url=/technet/itsolutions/security/tools/tools.asp
microsoft site security patches central site

http://support.microsoft.com/support/kb/articles/Q303/2/15.ASP
Hot fix checks Network Security Hotfix Checker Hfnetchk.exe

I hope this helps!
0
 

Author Comment

by:BeerGod
ID: 6472703
thanks, that tool works pretty well.
0
 
LVL 25

Expert Comment

by:dew_associates
ID: 6472728
Hmmm, interesting!
0