Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How do I map a network drive?

Posted on 2001-09-13
5
Medium Priority
?
985 Views
Last Modified: 2008-02-01
This is a really frustrating one. I know there's a command (it might be a Delphi command or a Windows API command) for mapping a network drive, and I think it's something like WNNetConnection, or something. But I can't find the exact word, and can't find anything in the help file. Can someone remind me what the command is?

Many thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:riccohb
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
aubs earned 200 total points
ID: 6479883
Something like    WNetAddConnection or WNetAddConnection2  sound familiar?

Aubs

0
 

Author Comment

by:riccohb
ID: 6479885
Found it
0
 

Author Comment

by:riccohb
ID: 6479888
Outstanding - cheers
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 6479914
opps too late
0