Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Thanks for answering my question, 100 pts for mpltech

Posted on 2001-09-14
2
Medium Priority
?
273 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
Hi, thanks for your reply, this is for Question: Any suggestions on sharing an internet connection between 2 pcs?
Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:maa621
2 Comments
 
LVL 41

Expert Comment

by:stevenlewis
ID: 6484200
Yes see www.practicallynetowrked.com/sharing/sharing.htm for step by step instructions
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
mpltech earned 400 total points
ID: 6484802
thanks..good luck with your network

Mike
0