Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

points for ahoffmann

Posted on 2001-09-17
7
Medium Priority
?
205 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-09
just some points for ahoffmann...

0
Comment
Question by:esolem
  • 4
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
ahoffmann earned 400 total points
ID: 6488609
nice to help you with a simple answer
THANKS
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 6488643
Always a good idea to refer to the original question for cross-reference:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qShow.jsp?ta=html&qid=20183487

Cd&
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 6488661
oops, are you checking questions titled like this ("points for foobar") for usefull answers :-o
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 6488673
In my profile it says I look at every Q in this TA... Don't want to miss any good stuff. ;^)

Cd&
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 6488700
and what's the good stuff herein?
Is a dino so hungry that it needs to profile jokes and sarcastic, somehow, comments (like mine) too?
;-)

0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 6488731
Dinosaurs are always hungry.

Cd&
0
 
LVL 51

Expert Comment

by:ahoffmann
ID: 6488743
.. so I feed ..
0