[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Date Change

Posted on 2001-09-17
5
Medium Priority
?
148 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I want to make my program change the system time on my machine then run a program then sync backup with my PDC?
0
Comment
Question by:mtbuford
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Arthur_Wood earned 200 total points
ID: 6488432
changint the system Time on YOUR PC is actually remakably easy:

use the Time function:

Time = "12:00:00"

will do it.

0
 

Author Comment

by:mtbuford
ID: 6488437
What about date?
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Arthur_Wood
ID: 6488441
almost the same thing:

Date = #12/25/01#
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:rkot2000
ID: 6488442
date function :
date = #01-11-2001#
0
 

Author Comment

by:mtbuford
ID: 6488459
What about date?
0