?
Solved

Could anyone send me a source code for using BCB to set up a DirectSound program

Posted on 2001-09-18
3
Medium Priority
?
267 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-03
ucl@263.net Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:cn_xiaochen
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexVirochovsky earned 200 total points
ID: 6492622
check out TDx_Sound_Library
http://bcb-tools.com/Welcome.htm
and exellent example of record/play sound in BCB
http://bcbcaq.freeservers.com/project_WaveRecord.html
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 6868279
I think you forgot this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. Unless there is objection or further activity,  I will suggest to accept "AlexVirchovsky" comment(s) as an answer.

If you think your question was not answered at all, you can post a request in Community support (please include this link) to refund your points.
The link to the Community Support area is: http://www.experts-exchange.com/commspt

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
======
Werner
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 6889944
Per recommendation, force-accepted by
Netminder
CS Moderator

Experts: please check for "Points For" questions -- there are a bunch in this TA.
0