Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Interbase Samples

Posted on 2001-09-18
3
Medium Priority
?
155 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-06
Does anyone know where I can find samples to works with IBDataSet(IBX componets for interbase)

tx
0
Comment
Question by:_lr_
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Cesario earned 400 total points
ID: 6491137
Hi Lr,

I dont work with IBX but I found some links for you:

InterBaseExpress: Tips and Tricks
http://delphi.about.com/gi/dynamic/offsite.htm?site=http%3A%2F%2Fcommunity.borland.com%2Farticle%2F0%2C1410%2C27659%2C00.html

Programming with Delphi - articles, tutorials, whitepapers.
http://delphi.about.com/cs/interbase/index.htm?terms=Interbase
http://delphi.about.com/cs/interbase/index_2.htm?terms=Interbase

Best Regards

Cesario
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 6491442
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Stuart_Johnson
ID: 6492561
Dont forget to download the latest version of the IBX suite, because the standard D5 ones are buggy.  You can download them from www.codecentral.com/borland

Cheers!

Stu
0