Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Outlook 2K (9.0.0.2711) Sent Items

Posted on 2002-03-03
3
Medium Priority
?
152 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-08
All of a sudden, Outlook has stopped putting sent items into the Sent Items folder.  Anyone know why?
0
Comment
Question by:rtstannard
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
starl earned 400 total points
ID: 6838149
could be a couple: 1. did you add a rule telling it not to?
2. did you check your settings: Tools - Options - Preferences tab - Email Options - make sure "save copies of sent messages in sent items folder" is checked.
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:rjcpjc
ID: 6838362
Also check your view settings on the Sent Items folder.  Go to View, Current View and make sure that you don't have a filter set.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rtstannard
ID: 6838399
Thanks.  #2 was it.  Don't know how it got unchecked!
0