Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

e with an acute

Posted on 2002-03-04
3
Medium Priority
?
291 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
how do i get the character ê (e with the acute on it) in my html code in the <font> attribute?
0
Comment
Question by:domperidone
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
COBOLdinosaur earned 100 total points
ID: 6838945
It has nothing to do with the font tag.  whereever you want it, you specify it with &ecirc; or &#234; and the browser renders it.

Cd&
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:jayyu2k
ID: 6839042
Pretty fast CD :P
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:COBOLdinosaur
ID: 6841357
Glad I could help. Thanks for the A. :^)

Cd&
0