[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Renew a membership record

Posted on 2002-03-04
3
Medium Priority
?
336 Views
Last Modified: 2012-08-13
Hey,
I,ve got a simple database for a leisure center.  I have manages to carry out most of the work but i need help on none small aspect.  The problem is that memberships at the gym need renewing annually and i need help to create this function.  Could you please solve this small task for me.
Thanx Sully
0
Comment
Question by:Sul05
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 54

Accepted Solution

by:
nico5038 earned 200 total points
ID: 6839183
You can use a query to identify the renewals by enterin in the criteria underneath the "LastRenewalDate"
<dateserial(year([LastRenewalDate])-1,month([LastRenewalDate]),day([LastRenewalDate]))

This will list all with an expired renewal date.
Need more?

Nic;o)
0
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:nico5038
ID: 7048473
for Sul05

No comment has been added for the last two months.
So it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in Community Support that this question is:
 - Answered by: nico5038  
Please leave any comments here within the
next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER !

Nic;o)
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 7064443
Per recommendation, force-accepted by
Netminder
CS Moderator
0