Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Flexible StringGrid

Posted on 2002-03-04
6
Medium Priority
?
386 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Can anyone tell me which StringGrid component in Delphi has mutilple functions and each cells' color can easiy be modified? where available?

ysimon
0
Comment
Question by:ysimon
6 Comments
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 6840978
Hello

  you can find many girds in torry site, choose the best one for you

http://homepages.borland.com/torry/stringgrids.htm
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
czechmate earned 200 total points
ID: 6857716
Have look at AdvStringGrid

http://www.tmssoftware.com/

cj
0
 

Author Comment

by:ysimon
ID: 6869484
I have purchased AdvStringGrid.
Many thanks for your information.

ysimon
0
Independent Software Vendors: We Want Your Opinion

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:czechmate
ID: 6869513
You're welcome
cj
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6872415
ADMINISTRATION WILL BE CONTACTING YOU SHORTLY.  Moderators Computer101 or Netminder will return to finalize these if still open in seven days.  Please post closing recommendations before that time.

Question(s) below appears to have been abandoned. Your options are:
 
1. Accept a Comment As Answer (use the button next to the Expert's name).
2. Close the question if the information was not useful to you. You must tell the participants why you wish to do this, and allow for Expert response.
3. Ask Community Support to help split points between participating experts, or just comment here with details and we'll respond with the process.
4. Delete the question. Again, please comment to advise the other participants why you wish to do this.

For special handling needs, please post a zero point question in the link below and include the question QID/link(s) that it regards.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qList.jsp?ta=commspt
 
Please click the Help Desk link on the left for Member Guidelines, Member Agreement and the Question/Answer process.  http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/cmtyHelpDesk.jsp

Please click you Member Profile to view your question history and keep them all current with updates as the collaboration effort continues, to track all your open and locked questions at this site.  If you are an EE Pro user, use the Power Search option to find them.

To view your open questions, please click the following link(s) and keep them all current with updates.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.11866558.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20107980.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20112507.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20121203.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20122370.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20128022.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20128024.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20143035.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20145949.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20164917.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20164983.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20171798.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20179154.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20192667.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20192583.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20200806.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20201786.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20201947.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20246959.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20252474.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20259886.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20270462.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20273241.html


To view your locked questions, please click the following link(s) and evaluate the proposed answer.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20265181.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/questions/Q.20277546.html

PLEASE DO NOT AWARD THE POINTS TO ME.  
 
------------>  EXPERTS:  Please leave any comments regarding your closing recommendations if this item remains inactive another seven (7) days.  Also, if you are interested in the cleanup effort, please click this link http://www.experts-exchange.com/jsp/qManageQuestion.jsp?ta=commspt&qid=20274643
 
Thank you everyone.
 
Moondancer
Moderator @ Experts Exchange

P.S.  For any year 2000 questions, special attention is needed to ensure the first correct response is awarded, since they are not in the comment date order, but rather in Member ID order.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7079743
Zero response from anyone, finalized.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0