Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Integrating Jive

Posted on 2002-03-05
3
Medium Priority
?
231 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Hai,
  How do I integrate the existing software with Jive forum?
   Do help me
Regards,
Delphine
0
Comment
Question by:Delphine_victorus
2 Comments
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
ibo earned 200 total points
ID: 6843790
the answer to ur problem is here :
http://www-106.ibm.com/developerworks/library/j-jive.html
the article discusses the things u need to know to integrate to to ur current app/db.
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:girionis
ID: 8681407
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.

I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:

- points to ibo

Please leave any comments here within the
next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER !

girionis
Cleanup Volunteer
0