Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

DTPicker - Background color

Posted on 2002-03-08
3
Medium Priority
?
562 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
I know that you can change the background color of the drop-down portion of the DTPicker but does anyone know a way to change the background color of the textbox part of the DTPicker?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:mutrus
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Ryan Chong earned 400 total points
ID: 6849883
I think you probably cannot change the Background color of the DTPicker as it's control by the System Color that applied in your PC.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:raama16
ID: 6849911

Sorry ! You can not change the background color of DTPicker.

Regards,
Ramachandra
0
 

Author Comment

by:mutrus
ID: 6849924
Okayy thanks. You're first so you get the points. Guess I need to look for an alternative DTPicker or get customer to change color options

0