Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Quark 5: How do you add a bullet point?

Posted on 2002-03-10
5
Medium Priority
?
455 Views
Last Modified: 2008-03-10
Hello -

I have Quark 5 Express. How do I add a unified bullet point like Word offers?

Example:

* Test1
* Test2
* Test3

Where the * is the bullet point.

Thanks
Jim
0
Comment
Question by:JPersinger
5 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 6855406
On a Mac its option-8....like • that.
0
 

Author Comment

by:JPersinger
ID: 6855622
Where do I find Option 8? You have th right idea of what I need, but I can't find option 8.

Thanks

Jim
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 200 total points
ID: 6855660
Hold down the option key, and the 8 key.
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:bruintje
ID: 7338717
Hello JPersinger

this question is open for more then 2 months
time to clean up
if not stated otherwise

my recom will be
-PAQ
-points to weed
-this will be finalized by an EE Moderator
-with no further update (23.10.2002)

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS ANSWER

HAGD:O)Bruintje
posted by ToolzEE v1.0
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Jgould
ID: 7374288
Question has been closed as per recommendation

JGould-EE Moderator
0