Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

checkbox in listboxes

Posted on 2002-03-11
3
Medium Priority
?
293 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hello.
I haven't done any Delphi in a long time.  
Is there a way to get checkboxes in a listbox like VB6 does (style: 1- checkbox) ?
0
Comment
Question by:qas
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
DragonSlayer earned 200 total points
ID: 6855806
there is a TEchckListBox component at the Additional tab
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:DragonSlayer
ID: 6855807
oops, i meant TCheckListBox
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:kotan
ID: 6855912
Try

TListView component
0