Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

SOAP client & server

Posted on 2002-03-12
4
Medium Priority
?
299 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
I'm looking for a sample SOAP client & server code in java!
Please help!
0
Comment
Question by:s_lavie
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Venci75 earned 400 total points
ID: 6856197
check the apache site:
http://xml.apache.org/soap/index.html
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:s_lavie
ID: 6857261
Venci75,
Do you have a sample code?
I'm looking for a running example!
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Venci75
ID: 7901858
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
PAQ'd and pts refunded
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Venci75
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 7962473
Force-accepted.

Netminder
EE Admin
0