[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Points for hes

Posted on 2002-03-13
7
Medium Priority
?
145 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
For your help on the search script.

Regards,
ComTech
CS @ EE
0
Comment
Question by:ComTech
  • 3
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:TimCottee
ID: 6860986
Stingy CT!
0
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:TimCottee
ID: 6860996
That's better!
0
 

Author Comment

by:ComTech
ID: 6860999
LOL Tim, I have been anythig maybe, but not stingy. :->

CT
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 

Author Comment

by:ComTech
ID: 6861002
So I forgot one step.  LOL a big one.

0
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:TimCottee
ID: 6861115
I am sure CT, I know it was an oversight and pretty quickly resolved. It just made me laugh to see a zero point "Points for ..." question.
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
hes earned 1200 total points
ID: 6861132
zero points LOL
ComTech,
kodiakbear made some backend database changes over the weekend and I got the changes to Moondancer last night. From Moondancer's reply email it is working great.
Glad to have helped. And thanks
Now on to phase 2 LOL
(phase 2, that part of the project that never ends)
0
 

Author Comment

by:ComTech
ID: 6861217
LOL  Good job and good work.  It is very helpfull and will benefit many Experts.

Thanks,
CT
0