Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ASP Analyzer?

Posted on 2002-03-13
5
Medium Priority
?
282 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
thanks to this experts exchange, I found a very cool system for analyzing VB projects, to see what routines call what, where variables are used, and other info like that.

Now, I need the same thing for ASP instead of VB.  

Any ideas?
0
Comment
Question by:Danimal
5 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:AlfaNoMore
ID: 6861338
Neat. Where's the VB system???
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
phuctran earned 80 total points
ID: 6862511
I found a beta program.
go to www.bci-tools.com to download.
It is a beta version.
They also have VB analyzer for free.
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Danimal
ID: 6863222
the VB analyzer is Project Analyzer, you can download it from:  http://www.aivosto.com/vb.html

0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:vindevogel
ID: 6864483
You can use CAST of Cast Software

www.castsoftware.com

With that tool, you can analyse
VB
ASP
SQL Server
Oracle
...

Very good tool, very expensive too .....
I use it to analyse my SQL DB with 200 tables, 1400 Stored Procedures, ... costs me about 20000 €
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Danimal
ID: 6865629
thanks for the tip...

0