Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Copy one TImage to another

Posted on 2002-03-13
4
Medium Priority
?
248 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-04
Whats the fastest way to copy one TImage to another?
0
Comment
Question by:isis071598
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
kretzschmar earned 800 total points
ID: 6863560
image2.picture.assign(image1.picture);

meikl ;-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:ginsonic
ID: 6863624
:)
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:isis071598
ID: 6863808
Ouch! Is it that simple! :O)
Cheers
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6863819
yep, simple :-))

glad to helped you

meikl ;-)
0