Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

forms!!

Posted on 2002-03-14
4
Medium Priority
?
193 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
what are the max. numbers of the forms that i can add to a single project?
0
Comment
Question by:pranay01
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 143

Accepted Solution

by:
Guy Hengel [angelIII / a3] earned 200 total points
ID: 6867569
See here the limitations of VB6:

http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp?url=/library/en-us/vbcon98/html/vbconprojectlimitations.asp

It would be 32000, but of course, then you have only forms...

CHeers
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 7634085
pranay01, an EE Moderator will handle this for you.
Moderator, my recommended disposition is:

    Accept angelIII's comment(s) as an answer.

DanRollins -- EE database cleanup volunteer
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:kodiakbear
ID: 7665792
Moving to the paq

kb
Experts Exchange Moderator
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:kodiakbear
ID: 7665793
Moving to the paq

kb
Experts Exchange Moderator
0