Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

loading the inner classes using the custom class loaders

Posted on 2002-03-14
5
Medium Priority
?
247 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
i am trying to write my own loader for the classes i am using, i have a class with inner classes,

how to load the inner classes and return the reference of the outer class?



0
Comment
Question by:bhksharma
5 Comments
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
heyhey_ earned 200 total points
ID: 6871328
inner classes are NORMAL java .class files. all you have to do is download byte[] given a file name.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6935150
This is a duplicate of this question:  qid=20277277  I commented there stating it was a duplicate question and that experts are participating in both of them.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Venci75
ID: 7901686
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Answered by: heyhey_
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
Venci75
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:heyhey_
ID: 7901717
thanks :)
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 7962585
Per recommendation, force-accepted.

Netminder
EE Admin
0