Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

MS Visual studio 6 and Windows xp

Posted on 2002-03-17
3
Medium Priority
?
228 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
Hi all,

Can MS visual studio 6 for win 2000 can be installed on windows xp?
Or should i install the .NET studio (i prefer to install the visual studio 6)?

Thanx,
Rotem
0
Comment
Question by:rotemk
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
lidorc earned 200 total points
ID: 6874122
You can install the visual studio 6 on winXP
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 6955398
Dear rotemk

I think you forgot this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. You can always request to keep this question open. But remember, experts can only help you if you provide feedback to their questions.
Unless there is objection or further activity,  I will suggest to accept

     "lidorc"

comment(s) as an answer.

If you think your question was not answered at all, you can post a request in Community support (please include this link) to refund your points. The link to the Community Support area is: http://www.experts-exchange.com/commspt/

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
======
Werner
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Mindphaser
ID: 6979095
Force accepted

** Mindphaser - Community Support Moderator **
0