Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

for nietod re: various

Posted on 2002-03-17
5
Medium Priority
?
209 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
0
Comment
Question by:Netminder
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6877175
testing missing comments for Netminder.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
nietod earned 260 total points
ID: 6877937
??
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:nietod
ID: 6877939
It wouldn't take any of my postes last night.  Seems to be fixed now.
0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 6877957
nietod,

Last night was really weird, because I was getting the notifications that someone was proposing an Answer, but there was no name there -- I got three of them.

In any case, it does seem to have been resolved, whatever it was.

Thanks again,

Netminder
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6877990
Thanks all.  Both Netminder and I sent this as a sample to Admin, since it is likely other data loss may also have resulted and happy to hear it's OK today.  I thought it was because of the rewrite in process, but Austin confirmed that was not the case yesterday.

Moondancer - EE Moderator
0