Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

Splitter question

Posted on 2002-03-18
4
Medium Priority
?
259 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hello!
I want to create application with 2 panes(static splitter ):
Pane (0,1) is CView derived class
Pane (0,2) is CFormView  derived class.
Wat can I do if I want to change in the pane (0,2) existing view to another view (also CFormView  derived)?
The new CFormView  derived class already created.
So my question is: How is possible to swicth wiew in the
pane?
0
Comment
Question by:atkach
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Roshan Davis earned 400 total points
ID: 6876385
Find "Replacing a View in a Splitter Window" in NSDN, u can see Split.exe there...
This may help u....

GOOD LUCK
0
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:shilpa_Jb
shilpa_Jb earned 400 total points
ID: 6878945
Hi,
  Go through the link www.codeguru.com/splitter 
there u find many samples which does ur job.

-Shilpa
0