Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

qow 11: what is the trick to establish a circular unit-reference?

Posted on 2002-03-18
3
Medium Priority
?
324 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
hi experts,

i am starting a new quest: qow = question of the week :-)
each week i will introduce a new simple? question.

now qow 10

the first working solution will get the points (a graded).

sorry, top 15 experts, you are not allowed to solve this
q, only other can solve this question :-(

well the question is:
what the trick to establish a circular unit-reference?

a little sample is needed

let see

meikl ;-)
0
Comment
Question by:kretzschmar
3 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
Russell Libby earned 100 total points
ID: 6877237

The second unit being referenced should reference the first unit in the implementation section.

(Per Delphi Help)

unit Unit1;

interface
uses Unit2;

implementation

end.

----------------

unit Unit2;

interface

implementation
uses Unit1;

end.


0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:geobul
ID: 6877313
too late :)
0
 
LVL 27

Author Comment

by:kretzschmar
ID: 6877355
yep, thats it :-)

thanks for participating

next week a new ?simple q

meikl ;-)
0