Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

Printers Collection

Posted on 2002-03-18
3
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
How do I set the printers collection ?
0
Comment
Question by:thenrich
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 6878271
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
COAtheGREAT earned 150 total points
ID: 6879215
Just type printers it is member of vb.global
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Ryan Chong
ID: 6879670
This may help:

Set a Printer from the Printers collection as the Default:
http://www.freevbcode.com/ShowCode.Asp?ID=641
0