Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Military time

Posted on 2002-03-19
4
Medium Priority
?
1,092 Views
Last Modified: 2007-11-27
How do I convert the times in my tables to military time?
0
Comment
Question by:doe5
4 Comments
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Mach1pro earned 300 total points
ID: 6879752
Just change the Format property to 'Short Time'
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Volibrawl
ID: 6879827

I'm prety sure the Hour(sometime) and Minute(sometime)
functions return their answers in Military time as well.  You may find those useful in some circumstances.
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Nosterdamus
ID: 6879864
Hi doe5,

You can also use:
=format(MyTime,"hh:MM")

or what ever format that suits your needs.

HTH,

Nosterdamus
0
 

Author Comment

by:doe5
ID: 6899044
Thanks. Sorry it took so long to respond to your answer.
0