[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Advise on VB.net

Posted on 2002-03-19
2
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
Hi,
I am considering whether to learn VB.net or JAVA, which do you recommend as I would prefer to be a master of one trade rather than only a bit of everything.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:gillagilla
2 Comments
 
LVL 70

Accepted Solution

by:
Éric Moreau earned 100 total points
ID: 6882369
since you are in a VB group, expect to have votes on the VB.Net side. This is my choice!
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:iboutchkine
ID: 6882539
I vote VB.NET
0