Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Need help setting the tabcolor on a ms tabstrip

Posted on 2002-03-21
3
Medium Priority
?
184 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I know I will need to subclass the control but my knowledge of the win32 API is practically nil. Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:mccainz2
3 Comments
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 6886312
hearing...
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
CodeWizrd earned 300 total points
ID: 6887025

Well, it's in french, but here is an example of using subclassing to change the background color of a tabstrip.

http://megaten.alterlinks.fr/Download/dl.php?file=SubClsTabstrip.zip&action=upload

0
 
LVL 5

Author Comment

by:mccainz2
ID: 7384109
Thanks codeWiz.... I found another soln but did gleen some cool tricks out of the froggie code.
0