Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

HP3000

Posted on 2002-03-21
5
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-26
Do anyone knows HP3000, what is it, what language is it use, how screens are build, the o/s on it, etc ?
Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:syloux
5 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
slink9 earned 200 total points
ID: 6886722
This has an HP3000 FAQ which should answer all of your questions - http://www.3k.com/faq/hpfaqi.html
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:willinois
ID: 6886744
0
 

Expert Comment

by:darkcloud88
ID: 6887396
Hi there, you can try this link
http://www.3000newswire.com/newswire/

and also this link...which i think is better
http://www.interex.org/tech/3000/

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:akboss
ID: 8954773
============================
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept slink9 's comment as answer
Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.
 
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
 
akboss
EE Cleanup Volunteer
============================
0