Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to set multiline property for msflexgrid

Posted on 2002-03-23
3
Medium Priority
?
399 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
hai experts,
   I  am having a problem in setting multiline property for msflexgrid...

thanks for the person who is answering..
0
Comment
Question by:N_K_venkat
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:cnealy
ID: 6891028
I believe that the HFG automatically has multi-select if the user uses the ctrl button to select multiple rows.  Also - there is a property called "selection mode" that can be set to "free, by row, by col."  

0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
Bahnass earned 100 total points
ID: 6891433
msflex has

wordwrap property that makes the rest of cell printed in next line

BUT U SHould also SET another property

RowHeight(NeededRow) to make the row hight enough for needed lines

Hope this helps
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:cnealy
ID: 6892531
Sorry N.K. - I misread your question.  I thought it said "multi-select."  Please disregard my comment.

cnealy
0