[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Excel UserForm

Posted on 2002-03-24
3
Medium Priority
?
231 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
When I call up a userform that i created in excel. How do i make Textbox1 show the result of this formula

Sheet2 Cell a4*1000+34.  Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:sandramac
3 Comments
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
bruintje earned 80 total points
ID: 6892004
Hi Sandramac,

something like

UserForm1.textbox1.text = Worksheets("Sheet2").Range("A4") * 1000 + 34

HTH:O)Bruintje
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:twalgrave
ID: 7753603
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in Community Support that this question is:
- points to brunitje
Please leave any comments here within the
next seven days.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 7809955
per recommendation

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0