[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

points for bparnes

Posted on 2002-03-24
4
Medium Priority
?
152 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-28
your enditall utility re my win 98 shutdown problems was not the immediate solution which I accepted as the answer, however it's a nifty little utility, so credit where credit is due. Least I can do.
0
Comment
Question by:obuckley
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 7429472
Mail sent 11/9/2002

Computer101
E-E Admin
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
bparnes earned 200 total points
ID: 7429814
Well thanks for the unexpected points.  It is indeed a very useful little tool.
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Computer101
ID: 7429823
bp, just trying to get the points to the experts that deserve them.  Hope you did not mind the mail I sent.

Thanks

Computer101
E-E Admin

Closed by C101
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:bparnes
ID: 7430593
No problem with your mail. I'm a bit surprised that I missed the original offer, but better late than never...
0