Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

hindi fonts in VB

Posted on 2002-03-25
3
Medium Priority
?
271 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-02
How can I represent Hindi fonts in a vb textbox?
If I type in English how can it be displayed in Hindi?
0
Comment
Question by:pmathur
3 Comments
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
appari earned 200 total points
ID: 6895412
if you have hindi fonts installed on your m/c simply set font name of the control to that particular font and it will automatically takes input in that font. on my m/c i have gurbandhi hindi fonts. you can download them from http://www.sikhnet.com/s/SGGS-Fonts 
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:twalgrave
ID: 7754685
PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.
I will leave a recommendation in Community Support that this question is:
- points to appari
Please leave any comments here within the
next seven days.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:SpideyMod
ID: 7811475
per recommendation

SpideyMod
Community Support Moderator @Experts Exchange
0