[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Points For mikecr

Posted on 2002-03-27
5
Medium Priority
?
137 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-13
25 points for an outdated fax question in the Win2K area...
0
Comment
Question by:FlorisMK
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6929753
Hi, FlorisMK, it helps the experts tremendously, and helps to maintain a trail if you include the QID/URL to the question for which these points are being granted.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:FlorisMK
ID: 6931729
qid=20181512
0
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
mikecr earned 100 total points
ID: 7126701
If there is anything else that we can do for you FlorisMK, please stop back. Sorry it took me so long to get to this.
0
 
LVL 2

Author Comment

by:FlorisMK
ID: 7127343
Oh well - I took my time as well, closing this question (-:
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 7127357
Thank you for returning and finalizing this.
:) Moondancer - EE Moderator
0