Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Read Macro code inside .DOC files

Posted on 2002-03-28
3
Medium Priority
?
217 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hi !

Where can I found a C/C++ source code for read macro code inside MS-Word .doc files (Without use API)... In Linux is better...

I promisse more 500 points...

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:grava_cd
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:rs_1915
ID: 6903489
What about reading the file, and loading it in buffer, and parsing it.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
Triskelion earned 800 total points
ID: 6922353
You need an Automation project.
Please examine these links.
They'll point you in the right direction.

http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;en-us;Q194906
http://support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb;EN-US;q178749
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:Kent Olsen
ID: 9478447
No comment has been added lately, so it's time to clean up this TA.

I will leave a recommendation in the Cleanup topic area that this question is:
Accept Triskelion's comment as answer

Please leave any comments here within the next seven days.

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!

Kent (Kdo)
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0