Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Points for Nathalie

Posted on 2002-03-29
5
Medium Priority
?
197 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-12
http://www.experts-exchange.com/printers/Q.11430059.html
Points shared.
Moondancer - EE Moderator
0
Comment
Question by:Moondancer
5 Comments
 

Expert Comment

by:drtech
ID: 6990922
The file HPPCL.DRV can be found at this link.  http://www.sfps.k12.nm.us/chs/gontiveros/  Is this what you need?
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Moondancer
ID: 6994094
This question is a "Points for Nathalie" question, and I am unclear about the drtech entry here; I am awaiting comments by Nathalie to complete this point share.  Sorry for any confusion.

Moondancer - EE Moderator

0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 7564006
Email sent 10 Dec 02

Netminder
EE Admin
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Nathalie earned 600 total points
ID: 7572748
Hi, I already forgot about this question. Was I of any help?
Cheers,
Nathalie
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Netminder
ID: 7573094
<smile> ... You must have been; you got 150 points x 4 for your comment...

Netminder
0