Solved

Points for jerrith- regarding 20271596

Posted on 2002-03-29
20
183 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
0
Comment
Question by:Richie_Simonetti
  • 7
  • 6
  • 4
  • +1
20 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6907423
Thanks !

:-P
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 6910730
Arun you wretch, you do not only steal my emoticons!
You do steal also my tricks!

<|:-)

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6911304
I steal whatever is available !

<|;-P
0
Free Tool: IP Lookup

Get more info about an IP address or domain name, such as organization, abuse contacts and geolocation.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
Jean Marie Geeraerts earned 50 total points
ID: 6912310
Nice try guys, but these are mine <8-P

Thanks Richie, always glad to help.
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 6912320
Do you ask for a competition?

I am the better thief :-)

You will see when we get first time the contact in Groove Transceiver: I can look inside your head and steal your thoughts :-)

Have you calibrated your headset? <|;-)

0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 6912322
Hi JM. I was talking to my Bro Arun :-)
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 6912325
JM, take a look at http://www.groove.net
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6912326
Yep, I know. I'm sorry to disappoint you both, but nobody steals my points here :-)
I haven't installed that Groove software here, since I'm not sure it will work with the installed firewall here and I don't have a microphone anyway.

I'm working on a cusotmized calendaring and scheduling application that has to be web enabled and where I have to take in account that meeting rooms can be combined to a larger meeting room, so no time to play at the moment...
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 6912350
Not to mislead you JM from work, but yes, Groove has no customization and find its way anywhere in any installation (sometimes I hear cable rustling from back side of my desktop :-)
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6912514
what times you are normally available on groove zvo ?
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:zvonko
ID: 6912535
start your Groove Transceiver...

0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6912542
hang on just a sec...
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6912546
uh oh we will try the same tomorrow since i gotta go now !
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6912653
I'm on the groove too :-)
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 6912787
Thanks to you, and as you said: "Nice" try, guys!
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6913869
Hi Rochie... Give me some points too !

TIA!
Arun.
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 6913925
:P, ....regarding what?
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:Arunkumar
ID: 6914203
Regarding these comments !!!

What do you think ?
0
 
LVL 16

Author Comment

by:Richie_Simonetti
ID: 6914418
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Jean Marie Geeraerts
ID: 6920424
You are too kind :)
0