Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SPEECH CODING ALGORITHM IN C

Posted on 2002-03-30
3
Medium Priority
?
201 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-02
does anyone know where i can get a turbo c implementation (source code) of the g.728 speech coding algorith (encoding & decoding)?
0
Comment
Question by:WickedWitch
3 Comments
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
CSLIU earned 400 total points
ID: 6908807

ftp://svr-ftp.eng.cam.ac.uk/pub/comp.speech/coding/

filename: ldcelp-2.0.tar (for GNU C).
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 6956324
Dear WickedWitch

I think you forgot this question. I will ask Community Support to close it unless you finalize it within 7 days. You can always request to keep this question open. But remember, experts can only help you if you provide feedback to their questions.
Unless there is objection or further activity,  I will suggest to accept

     "CSLIU"

comment(s) as an answer.

If you think your question was not answered at all, you can post a request in Community support (please include this link) to refund your points. The link to the Community Support area is: http://www.experts-exchange.com/commspt/

PLEASE DO NOT ACCEPT THIS COMMENT AS AN ANSWER!
======
Werner
0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Mindphaser
ID: 6979178
Force accepted

** Mindphaser - Community Support Moderator **
0