?
Solved

looking for the font unitus - needed fast...

Posted on 2002-04-01
5
Medium Priority
?
2,556 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-03
Hi
I'm looking for the font UNITUS / PC PS or TT - and unfortunately (as always) I need it fast...

Any hints where I can purchase it online?

Have searched google + quite some of the "wellknown" online font shops.

/ joergen
0
Comment
Question by:jastroem
5 Comments
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
Dufo G. Belski earned 150 total points
ID: 6913113
It's available on this CD:

http://www.fontsite.com/Pages/OrderForm/OrderForm1.html

Complete list of fonts on the CD:

http://www.fontsite.com/Pages/OrderForm/fontlist.html

Example of Unitus font is on this page:

http://www.fontsite.com/Pages/FontShowings.html

0
 

Author Comment

by:jastroem
ID: 6913736
Hi

Thanks a lot - but I found that CD as well. The only problem is that delivering of that cd to europe will cost to much time... Therefore I hope to find the font by any onLine/direct download service on the web.

/ joergen
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:bparnes
ID: 6920170
From the sample of Unitus that I saw on the web I'd say it was a clone of the pervasive Univers font, which should be easily found.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:Kann
ID: 7069878
Try the font search engine http://www.fontseek.com. I think this is the best search engine for free fonts.
0
 

Author Comment

by:jastroem
ID: 7089952
Thanks a lot!


Joergen
0